Stargate SG-1: Season 9: Volume 2: Disc 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2005
Directors: Peter DeLuise, Andy Mikita, William Waring
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: Disc ID: D9F0-A794-8
Running time: 2:55 (175 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case
Format: NTSC, Anamorphic Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 03, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#0)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 01, 1970
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: $0,00 USD
Purchase place: Unknown
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Action
Television
Studios
MGM Global Holdings
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
EnglishDD
FrenchDD
CommentaryDD
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 9-12
Extras
 • Scene Access
 • Audio Commentary
 • Gallery
 • Featurettes
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 9. Prototype
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Alan McCullough....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 10. The Fourth Horseman (Part 1)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Neal Acree....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 11. The Fourth Horseman (Part 2)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Neal Acree....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 12. Collateral Damage
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Neal Acree....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
Cast
 9. Prototype
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Neil Jackson....Khalek
Robert Picardo....Agent Richard Woolsey
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Ivan Cermak....Major Altman
 10. The Fourth Horseman (Part 1)
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Cameron Bright....Orlin
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Panou....Lt. Fisher
Ty Olsson....Colonel Barns
Julian Sands....Doci
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Louis Gossett Jr.....Gerak
Greg Anderson....Prior #1
Gardiner Millar....Yat'Yir
Simone Bailly....Ka'lel
Jeff Judge....Aron
Dawn Chubai....News Reporter
Dagmar Midcap....News Reporter
Thomas Milburn Jr.....Hazmat Officer
 11. The Fourth Horseman (Part 2)
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Cameron Bright....Orlin
Jason George....Jolan
Tony Todd....Lord Haikon
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
William B. Davis....Prior
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Louis Gossett Jr.....Gerak
Noah Danby....Cha'ra
Mark Oliver....French Representative LaPierre
Kurt Evans....Colonel Johnson
Jeff Judge....Aron
Dawn Chubai....News Reporter
Dagmar Midcap....News Reporter
Simone Bailly....Ka'lel
 12. Collateral Damage
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Anna Galvin....Dr. Reya Varrick
Warren Kimmel....Dr. Marell
Benson Simmonds....Dr. Amuro
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
William Atherton....Emissary Varta
Ian Robison....Mitchell's Father
Maximillian Uhrin....Young Mitchell
Brian Drummond....Galaran Security Officer
John Treleaven....Colonel Davidson