Millennium: Het Volledige Derde Seizoen
Original Title: Millennium: Season 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1998
Directors: Thomas J. Wright, Ralph Hemecker, Daniel Sackheim, Paul Shapiro, Dwight Little, Arthur Forney, Ken Fink, Peter Markle
Rating: 16
UPC [Locale]: 8-712626-017486
Running time: 15:46 (946 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: PAL, Anamorphic Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 26, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#515)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 02, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: €53,99 EUR
Purchase place:  • Mediadis
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
De gepensioneerde profiler Frank Black heeft de unieke gave om in de geest te kruipen van misdadigers. Nadat hij de FBI heeft verlaten, sluit hij zich aan bij de Millennium Groep; een undercoverteam van experts op het gebied van wetshandhaving dat vecht tegen de steeds sterker wordende krachten van het kwaad - zo lijkt het tenminste. Wanneer een dodelijk virus zicht verspreidt over het land en duizenden slachtoffers maakt, onder wie Franks vrouw, ontdekt hij echter dat het allemaal opgezet was door de Groep. Woedend en gedesillusioneerd keert Frank terug naar de FBI met slechts een doel: het ontmaskeren van de Millennium Groep. Het is echter niet makkelijk zijn baan en dochter te beschermen. Nu Frank geen deel meer uitmaakt van de Groep, doen de leden van het geheime genoodschap er alles aan om te voorkomen dat Frank zijn gave tegen hen gebruikt....

Het derde seizoen heeft de volgende afleveringen:

301. The Innocents (Part 1)
302. Exegesis (Part 2)
303. TEOTWAWKI
304. Closure
305. ...Thirteen Years Later
306. Skull and Bones
307. Through a Glass Darkly
308. Human Essence
309. Omerta
310. Borrowed Time
311. Collateral Damage
312. The Sound of Snow
313. Antipas
314. Matryoshka
315. Forcing the End
316. Saturn Dreaming of Mercury
317. Darwin's Eye
318. Bardo Thodol
319. Seven and One
320. Nostalgia
321. Via Dolorosa (Part 1)
322. Goodbye to All That (Part 2)
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Suspense/Thriller
Horror
Studios
Ten Thirteen Productions
20th Century Fox Television
20th Century Fox Film Corporation
Audio format
EnglishDD
FrenchDD
CommentaryDD
Subtitles
English
French
Commentary
Dutch
Tags
Region
Region: 2
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-23
Extras
 • Scene Access
 • Audio Commentary
 • Featurettes
 • The X-Files "Millennium" episode, Inside Look: "24 Season 3"
Crew
 1. The Innocents
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Michael Duggan....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
James Cordeiro....Production Designer
 2. Exegesis
Direction
Ralph Hemecker....Director
Writing
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
James Cordeiro....Production Designer
 3. Teotwawki
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter B. Ellis....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Clopein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
James Cordeiro....Production Designer
 4. Closure
Direction
Daniel Sackheim....Director
Writing
Laurence Andries....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Clopein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
James Cordeiro....Production Designer
 5. ...Thirteen Years Later
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Michael R. Perry....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
James Cordeiro....Production Designer
 6. Skull and Bones
Direction
Paul Shapiro....Director
Writing
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Ken Horton....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter B. Ellis....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
James Cordeiro....Production Designer
 7. Through a Glass, Darkly
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Patrick Harbinson....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
 8. Human Essence
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Michael Duggan....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter B. Ellis....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
 9. Omerta
Direction
Paul Shapiro....Director
Writing
Michael R. Perry....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
 10. Borrowed Time
Direction
Dwight Little....Director
Writing
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
 11. Collateral Damage
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Michael R. Perry....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
 12. The Sound of Snow
Direction
Paul Shapiro....Director
Writing
Patrick Harbinson....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter B. Ellis....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
 13. Antipas
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
 14. Matryoshka
Direction
Arthur Forney....Director
Writing
Erin Maher....Writer
Kay Reindl....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Hunt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Clopein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Harrison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
 15. Forcing the End
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Marjorie David....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter B. Ellis....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
Sandi Tanaka....Art Director
 16. Saturn Dreaming of Mercury
Direction
Paul Shapiro....Director
Writing
Jordan Hawley....Writer
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
Sandi Tanaka....Art Director
 17. Darwin's Eye
Direction
Ken Fink....Director
Writing
Patrick Harbinson....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter B. Ellis....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
Sandi Tanaka....Art Director
 18. Bardo Thodol
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Virginia Stock....Writer
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Clopein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
Sandi Tanaka....Art Director
 19. Seven and One
Direction
Peter Markle....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lauren Schaffer....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Clopein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
Sandi Tanaka....Art Director
 20. Nostalgia
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Michael R. Perry....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
Sandi Tanaka....Art Director
 21. Via Dolorosa
Direction
Paul Shapiro....Director
Writing
Marjorie David....Writer
Patrick Harbinson....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey O Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
Sandi Tanaka....Art Director
 22. Goodbye to All That
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Ken Horton....Writer
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Michael R. Perry....Producer
Thomas J. Wright....Producer
Chip Johannessen....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert McLachlan....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mark R. Crookston....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Coker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Mark Freeborn....Production Designer
Sandi Tanaka....Art Director
 23. Millennium
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Vince Gilligan....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
Cast
 1. The Innocents
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Katy Boyer....Attendant Woman
Ken Pogue....Tom Miller
Averie Maddox....Fair-Haired Deena
Maxine Miller....Justine Miller
Doris Chillcott....Elderly Woman
Judith McDowell....Dr. Luanne Chase
Françoise Yip....Stewardess #2
Damon Gregory....Larry Palmer
Barry W. Levy....Passenger
Garvin Cross....Trucker
Frances Flanagan....Nurse
Gerry Nairn....NTSB Investigator
 2. Exegesis
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Katy Boyer....Attendant Woman
Ken Pogue....Tom Miller
Averie Maddox....Fair-Haired Deena
Maxine Miller....Justine Miller
Terry O'Quinn....Peter Watts
Doris Chillcott....Elderly Woman
William Richert....Tom Coty
Demetri Goritsas....Agent Dixon
Barry W. Levy....Millennium Group Member
Tim Dixon....Forensic Doctor
Ted Cole....Dr. Thomas
Frances Flanagan....Nurse
 3. Teotwawki
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Robert Wisden....Chris Carmody
Stephen James Lang....Det. Bob Giebelhouse
Eric Keenleyside....Gary King
Laurie Murdoch....Jock Hauser
Andrew Johnston....Principal Kalmer
Michelle Skalnik....Kathy McNew
John Gingell....Carlton King
Hilary Strang....Mrs. Carmody
Jeremy Guilbaut....Brant Carmody
Sasha McLean....Tammy Meador
Keith Martin Gordey....Software Engineer
 4. Closure
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Garret Dillahunt....Rick Van Horn
Shelley Owens....Joni
Michael Sunczyk....Peter
Jason Gray-Stanford....Kyle
Dee Jay Jackson....Jay Cooper
Don McWilliams....Connor
Howard Siegel....Transient
Carol Alexander....Woman in Bar
Bob Dawson....Captain Kevin Mann
Tim Henry....Sheriff Taylor
Christopher R. Sumpton....Tow Driver
Robert Luft....FPD Officer
 5. ...Thirteen Years Later
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Jeff Yagher....Mark Bianco
Jim Pirri....Rowdy Beeman
Donnelly Rhodes....Sheriff Neuenschwander
Matthew Walker....Sir Douglas Latham
Kate Luyben....Eva/Marta
KISS....Themselves
Stefan Arngrim....Hugo Winston
Crystal Cass....Ramona/Mary
Andre Danyliu....Mayor Dooley
Tanja Reichert....Ruby Dahl
Paul Stanley....Lew Carroll
Gene Simmons....Hector Leachman
Ace Frehley....Sick Cop
Peter Criss....Nice Cop
Dana Grahame....Sarah Cryer
Ted Kozma....Kenny Niederman
Morgan Brayton....Assistant Director
Guy Fauchon....Movie Sheriff
Edmond Wong....Gaffer
Cavan Cunningham....Gaffer
 6. Skull and Bones
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
Arye Gross....Ed
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
CCH Pounder....Cheryl Andrews
Terry O'Quinn....Peter Watts
Bob Wilde....Mabius
Jason Diablo....D.O.T. Foreman
Rob Morton....D.O.T. Driver
Mitchell Kosterman....Sheriff Walde
Keir MacPherson....Technician
Rob Freeman....Customs Officer
Barbara Dyke....Librarian
 7. Through a Glass, Darkly
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Tom McCleister....Max Brunell
Scott Sowers....Randie Jarret
Paul Jarret....Sam Petersen
William MacDonald....Sheriff Dietz
Eileen Pedde....Karen Jarret
Karin Konoval....Dr. Angela Horvath
Ron Sauve....Brunelli's Dad
Barbara Dyke....Librarian
Shawna Delgaty....Julie Jarret
Tiffany Desrosiers....Shannon McNulty
Michelle Hart....Casey Petersen
Jim Poyner....Judge
Marco Roy....Deputy Lucas
Anthony Ulc....Deputy Bobby
 8. Human Essence
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Samaria Graham....Tamra Caffrey
Darryl Quon....Pulga
Rick Dobran....Johnny
Hiro Kanagawa....Det. Rondell
Winston Brown....House Staffer
Stephen Chang....Mr. Ho
Mikéla J. Mikael....Elissa
Jorgito D. Vargas....Young Dealer
Donald Fong....Kai Lam
David MacKay....Medical Examiner
Judi Closkey....Vancouver Trustee
 9. Omerta
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Bob Morrisey....Sheriff Parker
Tom McBeath....Jonathan Polgreen
James DiStefano....Boney Nerone
Michelle Beauchamp....Rose
Keegan Tracy....Lhasa
RNelson Brown....Al Ryan
Jon Polito....Eddie Giannini
Athur Corber....Donny
Salvatore Sortino....Paolo Stefano
Nicole Robert....Front Desk Clerk
Patrick Keating....Dr. Rice
 10. Borrowed Time
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Eric Mabius....Samiel
Amanda Tapping....Dr. Cantor
Bill Dow....CDC Examiner
Kim Hawthorne....Nurse
Jenny-Lynn Hutcheson....Little Girl
Aundrea MacDonald....Girl's Mother
Tonjha Richardson....Business Woman
Colin Murdock....Business Man
Andrew Wheeler....Priest
Tom Pickett....Train Conductor
Nina Roman....Gertrude Epstein
Paul Magel....Orthodox Son
Robert Thurston....R.I.L. Director
Kerry Sandomirsky....R.I.L. Woman
David Pauls....Yuppie
Ted Cole....Paramedic
Ben Derrick....Track Controller
Ian Marsh....Track Controller
Ingrid Tesch....Mom with Camera
Corey Stovin....Patrick Varad
 11. Collateral Damage
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
James Marsters....Eric Swan
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Jacinda Barrett....Taylor Watts
Art Bell....Himself
Terry David Mulligan....Dr. Harvey
Terry O'Quinn....Peter Watts
Brendan Fehr....Nick Carfagna
Jessica Schreier....Mrs. Watts
Bob Wilde....Mabius
Bill Marchant....David Cougar
Kaare Anderson....Raid Agent
Tony Alcantar....Chuck
David Lewis....FBI Technician
Laura Mennell....Sorority Sister #1
Kea Wong....Sorority Sister #2
 12. The Sound of Snow
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Stephen James Lang....Det. Bob Giebelhouse
Jessica Tuck....Alice Severin
Megan Gallagher....Catherine Black
Deanna Milligan....Carol Wheatley
Christina Jastrzembska....Mrs. Wheatley
Trevor White....Doug Scaife
Todd Ritchey....Jerry Origo
Ryan Robbins....Mailer
Mark McConchie....Home Owner
 13. Antipas
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Art Hindle....John Saxum
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Susan Hogan....Una Saxum
Jay Brazeau....Selwyn Wassenaar
Rachel Victoria....Divina Saxum
Sarah Jane Redmond....Lucy Butler
Scott Heindl....Long-Haired Man
Lloyd Berry....Gardener
Nancy Sivak....Nurse
Fulvio Cecere....Detective
John Harris....Agent
Brian Drummond....2nd Agent
 14. Matryoshka
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
Dean Winters....Young Michael Lanyard
Barbara Bain....Lilly Unser
Mark Houghton....Dr. Alexander
Peter Hanlon....Clyde Tolson
David Fredericks....Hoover
Marie Stillin....Natalie
Wally Dalton....Michael Lanyard
Matthew Walker....Group Elder
Terry O'Quinn....Peter Watts
Ocean Hellman....Young Lily Unser
Vince Metcalfe....General Groves
Mecca Menard....Young Natalie
Monica Gemmer....Secretary
Tiffany Burns....Reporter
Alex Ferguson....Dr. Caton
Jim Thorburn....Agent
 15. Forcing the End
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Andreas Katsulas....Moses Gourevitch
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Juliet Landau....Jeanie Bronstein
Peter Wilds....Daniel Bronstein
Shae Popovich....Rachel Levinson
Terry O'Quinn....Peter Watts
Jason Emanuel....Cult Member
Klodyne Rodney....Security Guard
Anthony Santiago....Print Tech
 16. Saturn Dreaming of Mercury
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Michael Bofshever....Will Sanderson
Colleen Winton....Jean Sheldon
Dillon Moen....Lucas Sheldon
Gabrielle Rose....The Welcome Lady
Jane Perry....Principal Hawes
Connor Widdows....Calvin Scranton
Helen Taylor....ER Nurse
Ian Robison....ER Nurse
D. Neil Mark....Police Officer
Paul Dickson....Firefighter
Sarah Jane Redmond....Lucy Butler
 17. Darwin's Eye
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
Tracy Middendorf....Cass Doyle
Peter Simons....Joe Doherty
Kevin McNulty....Dr. Arnett
John Beasley....James Hollis
Lesley Ewen....Dr. Heath
Alfred E. Humphreys....Sheriff Randall
Alex Zahara....Dane
Kurt Evans....Clerk
Cam Chai....Ranjit Patel
Shawna Delgaty....Young Cass
 18. Bardo Thodol
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
James Hong....Monk
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Tzi Ma....Dr. Takashi
Terry O'Quinn....Peter Watts
Bob Wilde....Mabius
Trevor White....Doug Scaife
Patrick McManus....Agent
Daniel Bacon....Bio-Tech
Jefferson Dylan....Harbor Cop
Hiro Kanagawa....Shopkeeper
Kevan Ohtsji....Hotel Clerk
Anees Peterman....Receptionist
Sean Millington....Guard
 19. Seven and One
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Dean Norris....Del Boxer
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
Ken Pogue....Tom Miller
Maxine Miller....Justine Miller
Bob Wilde....Mabius
Norman Armour....Father Yahger
Judith McDowell....Therapist
Brad Loree....Suited Man
Andrew Francis....Frank's Brother
A. J. Adamson....Young Frank
Mike Dopud....Clerk
Conor Topley....Older Kid
 20. Nostalgia
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Ted Marcoux....Jerry Neilson
David Barrera....Sheriff Tommy Briggs
April Telek....Liddy Hooper
Jenn Griffin....Lana
Lisa Marie Caruk....Jan McCall
Jim Shield....Lee Smith
Blake Stovin....Deputy Wayne Johnson
Ron Small....Ron Hauge
Ian Brown....Minister
Paul Chevreau....Gravedigger
Madeleine Campbell....Cora
Kaitlyn Burke....Alicia
Linnea Sharples....Alicia's Mom
R. David Stephens....Agent
 21. Via Dolorosa
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
John Beasley....James Hollis
Matthew Glave....Edward Cuffle
Jeff Parise....Lucas Barr
Kevin McNulty....Dr. Arnett
Terry O'Quinn....Peter Watts
Mark Humphrey....Tommy Marcetti
Andrew Wheeler....Father Murray
Trevor White....Doug Scaife
Ken Roberts....Warden
Carla White....Cyndie Dryden
Paul Kane....John Dryden
John Mann....Detective Krebbs
Sarah Macaulay....Maria Jones
Frida Betrani....Art Teacher
Khaira Le....Suzie
 22. Goodbye to All That
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Klea Scott....Agent Emma Hollis
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Peter Outerbridge....Special Agent Barry Baldwin
Stephen E. Miller....Assistant Director Andy McClaren
John Beasley....James Hollis
Jeff Parise....Lucas Barr
Kevin McNulty....Dr. Arnett
Jade Malle....Cheryl Kellough
Terry O'Quinn....Peter Watts
Anthony Harrison....Ken McGreevey
Trevor White....Doug Scaife
Jill Krop....Warden
Jessica Schreier....Barbara Watts
Richard Stroh....Paramedic
Frida Betrani....Art Teacher
Michael Tamburi....John Chambers
Clare Lapinskie....Lily Chambers
 23. Millennium
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Holmes Osborne....Mark Johnson
Colby French....Deputy
William Forward....Funeral Director
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Dick Clark....Himself
Marilyn McIntyre....Widow
Mone' Walton....Female Coroner
Octavia L. Spencer....Nurse
Romy Walthall....Second Agent
Stephen Ramsey....First Agent
Eulan Middlebrooks....Young Cop
Michael Dempsey....Sheriff