Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Special Edition
Production year: 2003
Director:
Rating: 16
UPC [Locale]: 5-410504-969591
Running time: 1:34 (94 Min.)
Casetype: Drawer
Format: PAL, Anamorphic Widescreen 2.40:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 25, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#506)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 01, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: 17,99 EUR
Purchase place: Media Markt
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
De nachtmerrie uit Resident Evil is nog niet voorbij, ze begint pas! Na haar avonturen in deel 1 krijgt heldin Alice nu af te rekenen met een hele stad vol zombies. De besmetting heeft zich immers uitgebreid zodat de gehele stad er nu aan moet geloven. En alsof dat nog niet genoeg is, is er ook nog "Nemesis", een ultrageheim wapen uit "The Hive" dat op zoek is naar Alice...
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Horror
Studios
Davis Films
Impact Pictures
Constantin Film
Audio format
EnglishDTS
EnglishDD
Subtitles
Dutch
Tags
Region
Region: 2
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Main Feature
2Bonus Materials
Extras
 • Scene Access
 • Trailers
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Featurettes
 • Production Notes
 • DVD-ROM Content
 • Interviews
Crew
Writing
Paul W.S. Anderson....Screenwriter
Production
Alexander Witt....Producer
Paul W.S. Anderson....Producer
Jeremy Bolt....Producer
Don Carmody....Producer
Bernd Eichinger....Executive Producer
Samuel Hadida....Executive Producer
Victor Hadida....Executive Producer
Robert Kulzer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derek Rogers....Cinematographer
Christian Sebaldt....Cinematographer
Film Editing
Eddie Hamilton....Film Editor
Music
Elia Cmiral....Song Writer
Jeff Danna....Song Writer
Art
Paul D. Austerberry....Production Designer
Nigel Churcher....Art Director
Cast
Milla Jovovich....Alice
Sienna Guillory....Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr....Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann....Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur....Angie Ashford
Razaaq Adoti....Peyton Wells
Jared Harris....Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps....L.J.
Sandrine Holt....Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor....Nemesis
Zack Ward....Nicholai Sokolov
Iain Glen....Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols....Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes....Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett....Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen....Priest
Geny Walters....Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock....Marla Maples
Robert Morelli....Director
Aaron Abrams....Assistant
Chris Benson....Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi....Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge....Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin....Sniper
Ron Benjamin....Bum
Kevin Hare....Home Owner/Scientist
Heather Dick....Older Woman
Alex Courey....Suit #1
John Detoro....Suit #2
Billy Khoury....Suit #3
Sava Drayton....Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill....Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt....Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik....Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer....Tech #1
Catherine Burdon....Tech #2
Rebecca Sims....Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon....Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott....Security Guard
Derek Aasland....Featured Graveyard Undead #1/Featur
Richard Harte....Featured Graveyard Undead #2/Featu
Simon Girard....Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov....Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White....Chopper Pilot #3
Tim Burd....Refugee #1
Natalie Charles....Refugee #2
Pierre Henry....Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington....Lieutenant
Deborah Valente....Tech
Malcolm Fiddick....Reflection Undead
Michy Gustavia....Featured City Hall Undead #1
Shane Mackinnon....Featured City Hall Undead #2
Ed Fielding....Featured City Hall Undead #3
Stephen Hart....Featured City Hall Undead #4
Sandi Stahlbrand....Featured City Hall Undead #5
Christopher Marren....Reporter #1
Tom Gerhardt....Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall....Daughter
Venice Grant....Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina....Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson....Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon....Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello....Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu....Featured Undead Kid #2
Joey Jefferson....Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten....Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joey Beck....Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan....Featured City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz....Featured City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo....Featured City Walker #3
Joan Moore....Featured City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde....Featured City Walker #5
Garry Geddes....Featured City Walker #6
Dionne Renee....Featured City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi....Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery....Featured Surplus Undead #1
Sharon Moore....Featured Surplus Undead #2
Jo Chim....Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska....Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann....Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes....Reporter #3
Gregory White....Lab Technician
Roman Podhora....Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King....Umbrella Gate Guard
Robert Hall....Featured School Undead
Eric Mabius....Matt Addison in Flashback (archive)