Battlestar Galactica: Season 2.0
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2005
Directors: Michael Rymer, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Allan Kroeker, Rod Hardy, Jeff Woolnough, Robert Young, Michael Nankin, James Head, Reynaldo Villalobos
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 5-050582-448627
Running time: 14:37 (877 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: PAL, Anamorphic Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 16, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#529)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 27, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: $70,00 AUD
Purchase place:  • EzyDVD
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Sci-fi's hottest TV series returns as 'Battlestar Galactica 2.0' blasts onto DVD in Dolby 5.1 Surround Sound. As the epic second season begins, the fight to save humanity rages on - even as civil war looms within the fleet between the followers of President Roslin and Commander Adama. Relive all the intensity and excitement aboard the 'Galactica' with a supernova of explosive bonus features, including deleted scenes and producers commentary. It's a heart-pounding adventure you can't afford to miss!

Episodes:

1. Scattered
2. Valley of Darkness
3. Fragged
4. Resistance
5. The Farm
6. Home (Part 1)
7. Home (Part 2)
8. Final Cut
9. Flight of the Phoenix
10. Pegasus
11. Resurrection Ship (Part 1)
12. Resurrection Ship (Part 2)
13. Epiphanies
14. Black Market
15. Scar
16. Sacrifice
17. The Captain's Hand
18. Downloaded
19. Lay Down Your Burdens (Part 1)
20. Lay Down Your Burdens (Part 2)
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Universal Network Television
Universal Pictures (Australasia)
Audio format
EnglishDD
CommentaryDD
Subtitles
English
Tags
Region
Region: 2
Region: 4
Region: 5
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 01-04
2Episodes 05-08
3Episodes 09-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Bonus Materials
Extras
 • Audio Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
Crew
 01 - Scattered
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 02 - Valley of Darkness
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Annette Davey....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 03 - Fragged
Direction
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan....Director
Writing
Dawn Prestwich....Writer
Nicole Yorkin....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 04 - Resistance
Direction
Allan Kroeker....Director
Writing
Toni Graphia....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 05 - The Farm
Direction
Rod Hardy....Director
Writing
Carla Robinson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Annette Davey....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 06 - Home Pt. I
Direction
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan....Director
Writing
David Eick....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 07 - Home Pt. 2
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
David Eick....Writer
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 08 - Final Cut
Direction
Robert Young....Director
Writing
Mark Verheiden....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael S. Stern....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 09 - Flight of the Phoenix
Direction
Michael Nankin....Director
Writing
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 10 - Pegasus
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Anne Cofell Saunders....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Annette Davey....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 11 - Resurrection Ship: Pt. 1
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Anne Cofell Saunders....Original Material By
Michael Rymer....Screenwriter
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Annette Davey....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 12 - Resurrection Ship: Pt. 2
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Michael Rymer....Writer
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Annette Davey....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 13 - Epiphanies
Direction
Rod Hardy....Director
Writing
Joel Andrew Thompson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 14 - Black Market
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Mark Verheiden....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 15 - Scar
Direction
Michael Nankin....Director
Writing
David Weddle....Writer
Bradley Thompson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Annette Davey....Film Editor
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 16 - Sacrifice
Direction
Reynaldo Villalobos....Director
Writing
Anne Cofell Saunders....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 17 - The Captain's Hand
Direction
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan....Director
Writing
Jeff Vlaming....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 18 - Downloaded
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bert Glatstein....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 19 - Lay Down Your Burdens Pt. 1
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
 20 - Lay Down Your Burdens Pt. 2
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Anne Cofell Saunders....Writer
Mark Verheiden....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Song Writer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
Cast
 01 - Scattered
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Kerry Norton....Paramedic Ishay
Kurt Evans....Paramedic Kim
Chris Shields....Cpl. Venner
Luciana Carro....Kat
Bodie Olmos....Hot Dog
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
 02 - Valley of Darkness
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Kerry Norton....Paramedic Ishay
Chris Shields....Cpl. Venner
Luciana Carro....Kat
Bodie Olmos....Hot Dog
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Ty Olsson....Capt. Kelly
Michael Tayles....Flyboy
Dominic Zamprogna....Jammer
Garvin Cross....Collinshaw
Brad Loree....Bonnington
Lori Stewart....Twinam
 03 - Fragged
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Kerry Norton....Paramedic Ishay
Kurt Evans....Paramedic Howard Kim
Chris Shields....Cpl. Venner
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Patricia Idlette....Sarah Porter
Malcolm Stewart....Marshall Bagot
T-Roy Kozuki....Marine
 04 - Resistance
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Chris Shields....Cpl. Venner
Bodie Olmos....Hot Dog
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Dominic Zamprogna....Jammer
Tamara Lashley....Sue-Shaun
Jeremy Guilbaut....Lt. Joe Hammerhead Palladino
Heather Doerksen....Marine with a Sandwich
Curtis Lee Hicks....Marine Sergeant
 05 - The Farm
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Rick Worthy....Simon
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Tamara Lashley....Sue-Shaun
 06 - Home Pt. I
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
James Remar....Meier
Patricia Idlette....Sarah Porter
Malcolm Stewart....Marshall Bagot
Luciana Carro....Louanne "Kat" Katraine
Bodie Olmos....Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza
Ben Ayres....Lt. George "Catman" Birch
Linnea Sharples....Lt. Emmitt "Sweetness" Jones
Christina Schild....Playa
Biski Gugushe....Sekou Hamilton
Raahul Singh....Kimmitt
 07 - Home Pt. 2
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
James Remar....Meier
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
 08 - Final Cut
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Lucy Lawless....D'Anna Biers
Luciana Carro....Louanne "Kat" Katraine
Bodie Olmos....Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza
Flick Harrison....Bell
Kevan Kase....Pvt. Scott Kelso
Yee Jee Tso....Staffer
Curtis Hicks....Marine Sergeant
Aleks Paunovic....Marine Sgt. Fischer
Ty Olsson....Capt. Aaron Kelly
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Jeremy Guilbaut....Lt. Joe "Hammerhead" Palladino
 09 - Flight of the Phoenix
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Bodie Olmos....Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Christian Tessier....Tucker "Duck" Clellan
Dominic Zamprogna....Jammer
Don Thompson....Specialist 3rd Class Anthony Figurski
 10 - Pegasus
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Michelle Forbes....Admiral Cain
Graham Beckel....Colonel Fisk
John Pyper-Ferguson....Capt. Cole "Stinger" Taylor
Sebastian Spence....Whiplash
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Fulvio Cecere....Lt. Alvastair Thorne
Mike Dopud....Gage
Derek Delost....Vireem
Vincent Gale....Chief Peter Laird
Michael Jonsson....Pegasus Guard #1
Peter-John Prinsloo....Lt. Mei "Freaker" Firelli
 11 - Resurrection Ship: Pt. 1
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Michelle Forbes....Admiral Cain
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Graham Beckel....Colonel Fisk
John Pyper-Ferguson....Capt. Cole "Stinger" Taylor
Sebastian Spence....Whiplash
Luciana Carro....Louanne "Kat" Katraine
Vincent Gale....Chief Peter Laird
Peter-John Prinsloo....Lt. Mei "Freaker" Firelli
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
 12 - Resurrection Ship: Pt. 2
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Michelle Forbes....Admiral Cain
Graham Beckel....Colonel Fisk
Luciana Carro....Louanne "Kat" Katraine
Vincent Gale....Chief Peter Laird
Peter-John Prinsloo....Lt. Mei "Freaker" Firelli
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
 13 - Epiphanies
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Colm Feore....President Adar
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Paul Perri....Royan Jahee
Luciana Carro....Louanne "Kat" Katraine
Bodie Olmos....Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
David Richmond-Peck....Naylin Stans
Holly Dignard....Asha Janik
Jennifer Kitchen....Marine
 14 - Black Market
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Paul Campbell....Billy
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Graham Beckel....Commander Fisk
Claudette Mink....Shevon
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Bill Duke....Phelan
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Amy Lalonde....Gianne
Hayley Guiel....Paya
John Mann....Linden
James Ashcroft....Security Officer
Brad Mann....Pegasus Marine
Gustavo Febres....Herbalist
 15 - Scar
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Luciana Carro....Louanne "Kat" Katraine
Bodie Olmos....Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza
Christopher Jacot....Ensign Brent "BB" Baxton
Sean Dorry....Ensign Joseph "Jo-Jo" Clark
Christian Tessier....Tucker "Duck" Clellan
 16 - Sacrifice
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Mark Houghton....Vinson
Eric Breker....Chu
David Neale....Page
Dana Delany....Sesha
Michael Ryan....Ray Abinell
Adrien Hughes....Lt. Terry Burrell
Erica Carroll....Civilian
James Upton....Enviromental Specialist
Georgia Hacche....Petty Officer Sian
 17 - The Captain's Hand
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
John Heard....Commander Garner
Christian Tessier....Tucker "Duck" Clellan
Stephanie von Pfetten....Cpt. Marcia "Showboat" Case
Kavan Smith....Lt. Richard "Buster" Baier
Amber Rothwell....Rya Kibby
Patricia Idlette....Sarah Porter
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Aaron Pearl....Ensign Abel Thornton
Christina Schild....Playa
Tammy Hui....ECO Lyla "Shark" Ellway
James Bell....Lt. Steve "Red Devil" Fleer
Kimani Ray Smith....Pegasus Sergeant
Kurt Max Runte....Ensign Charles Bellamy
 18 - Downloaded
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Lucy Lawless....D'Anna Biers
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Kerry Norton....Paramedic Ishay
Alisen Down....Jean Barolay
Erica Cerra....Maya
Diego Diablo Del Mar....Hilliard
 19 - Lay Down Your Burdens Pt. 1
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Dean Stockwell....Brother Cavil
Alisen Down....Jean Barolay
Leah Cairns....Lt. Margaret "Racetrack" Edmonds
David Kaye....James McManus
Colin Lawrence....Hamish "Skulls" McCall
 20 - Lay Down Your Burdens Pt. 2
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conroy
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Dean Stockwell....Brother Cavil
Alisen Down....Jean Barolay
Erica Cerra....Maya
Winston Rekert....Priest
David Kaye....James McManus