24: Season Six
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2007
Directors: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner, Milan Cheylov, Tim Iacofano, Bryan Spicer
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 5-039036-033534
Running time: 16:42 (1002 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: PAL, Anamorphic Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 01, 2007
Collection type: Owned (#649)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 18, 2008
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: £49,99 GBP
Purchase place:  • Play.com
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
After 20 months in a Chinese prison, Jack Bauer is suddenly returned to the United States.
But instead of being free, Jack's release is part of a secret deal: his life in return for the loaction of Hamri Al-Assad, the leader of a terrorist organisation that has unleashed a wave of terror across the country. A broken man, physically and mentally, Jack agrees to the exchange. But when he learns that his new captor, Abu Fayed, is actually the man behind the attacks and that his own sacrifice is meaningless, Jack lashes out and escapes. Now he must convince the President and CTU that the man they are trying to kill, may be the only man who can end the rapidly escalating violence.
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Suspense/Thriller
Television
Studios
20th Century Fox Television
Imagine Television
Real Time Productions
Audio format
EnglishDD
CommentaryDD
Subtitles
English
Norwegian
Swedish
Tags
Region
Region: 2
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Bonus Materials
Extras
 • Scene Access
 • Audio Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Featurettes
 • Mobisodes, Prison Break episode 'Manuhunt'
Crew
 1. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 2. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 3. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Evan Katz....Writer
David Fury....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Harry Otto....Art Director
 4. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Harry Otto....Art Director
 5. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Direction
Milan Cheylov....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Harry Otto....Art Director
 6. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Direction
Milan Cheylov....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Harry Otto....Art Director
 7. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Harry Otto....Art Director
 8. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Kate Evans....Writer
David Fury....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Harry Otto....Art Director
 9. 2:00 PM - 3.00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Adam E. Fierro....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 10. 3.00 PM - 4:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 11. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Direction
Tim Iacofano....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 12. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Direction
Tim Iacofano....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Evan Katz....Screenwriter
David Fury....Screenwriter
Howard Gordon....Original Material By
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 13. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 14. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Screenwriter
Evan Katz....Screenwriter
Manny Coto....Original Material By
David Fury....Original Material By
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 15. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 16. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 17. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
David Fury....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 18. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Matt Michnovetz....Writer
Nicole Ranadive....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 19. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 20. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 21. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 22. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Larry Davenport....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 23. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 24. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Manny Coto....Writer
David Fury....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Jon Cassar....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
Cast
 1. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Michael Angarano....Scott Wallace
Megan Gallagher....Jillian Wallace
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Kal Penn....Ahmed Amar
Raphael Sbarge....Ray Wallace
Eric Bruskotter....Stan
Steven Schub....Samir
D. C. Douglas....USOJ Blake Simon
Ruben Pla....Yusuf Amar
Kahlil Joseph....Middle Eastern Man
Marci Michelle....CTU Worker
Benito Paje....Young East Asian Man
 2. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Harry Lennix....Walid Al-Rezeni
Kal Penn....Ahmed Amar
Michael Angarano....Scott Wallace
Megan Gallagher....Jillian Wallace
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Raphael Sbarge....Ray Wallace
Alexander Siddig....Hamri Al-Assad
Scott William Winters....FBI Agent Samuels
Steven Schub....Samir
Eric Bruskotter....Stan
Adrian R'Manté....Omar
Van Epperson....Ticket Agent
Alfred Woodley....FBI Agent Nichols
Muttalib Ibrahim....Malek
Julie Quinn....I.A.A. Staffer
Hrach Titizian....Zamil
Herzl H. Tobey....Middle Eastern Man #2
Sammy Sheik....Masheer
Marci Michelle....CTU Worker
Patrick Sabongui....Nasir
 3. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Michael Angarano....Scott Wallace
Megan Gallagher....Jillian Wallace
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Kal Penn....Ahmed Amar
Raphael Sbarge....Ray Wallace
Alexander Siddig....Hamri Al-Assad
Scott William Winters....FBI Agent Samuels
Al Faris....Salim
Pat Healy....Marcus
Steven Schub....Samir
James Parks....Sergeant
David Michael....Guardsman
Jim Klock....Supervising National Guard
Sammy Sheik....Masheer
Shaun Majumder....Hasan Numair
Bruce Gerard Brown....Escort Guard
 4. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Harry Lennix....Walid Al-Rezani
Kal Penn....Ahmed Amar
Michael Angarano....Scott Wallace
Megan Gallagher....Jillian Wallace
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Raphael Sbarge....Ray Wallace
Alexander Siddig....Hamri Al-Assad
Al Faris....Salim
Ajay Mehta....Ambassador
Shaun Majumder....Hasan Numair
Steven Schub....Samir
David Michael....Guardsman
Brian D. Johnson....CTU Field Agent
Bruce Gerard Brown....Escort Guard
Ludwig Manukian....Henchman #2
Jolene Kim....Melinda
Ryan Quintana....Team Leader
 5. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
Paul McCrane....Graem Bauer
Harry Lennix....Walid Al-Rezani
David Hunt....Darren McCarthy
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Alexander Siddig....Hamri Al-Assad
Scott William Winters....FBI Agent Samuels
Missy Crider....Rita
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Al Faris....Salim
Haaz Sleiman....Heydar
Ryan Cutrona....Admiral John Smith
Matt Battaglia....Agent Jennings
Adrian Neil....Liddy
Mark Bramhall....Sam
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Andrea Grano....Ellen Price
Jamison Jones....Secret Service Agent Dan
Peter Smith....Chuck
Michael Broderick....Lt. Colonel
 6. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
James Cromwell....Phillip Bauer
Paul McCrane....Graem Bauer
Harry Lennix....Walid Al-Rezani
Chad Lowe....Reed Pollock
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
David Hunt....Darren McCarthy
Scott William Winters....FBI Agent Samuels
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Missy Crider....Rita
Haaz Sleiman....Heydar
Al Faris....Salim
Jim Klock....Army National Guardsmen
Steve Wastell....CTU Agent Mark
 7. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
James Cromwell....Phillip Bauer
Paul McCrane....Graem Bauer
Harry Lennix....Walid Al-Rezani
David Hunt....Darren McCarthy
Chad Lowe....Reed Pollock
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Missy Crider....Rita
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Martin A. Papazian....Rick Burke
James C. Victor....Hal Turner
Robb Weller....Field Reporter
 8. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Michael Reilly Burke....Bruce Carson
David Hunt....Darren McCarthy
Chad Lowe....Reed Pollock
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Alexander Siddig....Hamri Al-Assad
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Missy Crider....Rita
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
James C. Victor....Hal Turner
Jamison Jones....Secret Service Agent Dan
Sam Younis....Taj
Brian Silverman....CTU SWAT Agent
Lex Cassar....CTU Agent Ryan
Lawton R. Metcalfe....Pilot
 9. 2:00 PM - 3.00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
James Cromwell....Phillip Bauer
Chad Lowe....Reed Pollock
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Rade Sherbedgia....Dmitri Gredenko
Alexander Siddig....Hamri Al-Assad
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Maury Sterling....Kozelek Hacker
Natalija Nogulich....CTU Doctor
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Adrian Neil....Liddy
Jolene Kim....Melinda
Dylan Kenin....Gredenko's Programmer
 10. 3.00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
James Cromwell....Phillip Bauer
Chad Lowe....Reed Pollock
Rade Sherbedgia....Dmitri Gredenko
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Maury Sterling....Kozelek Hacker
Matt McKenzie....Agent Hollister
James C. Victor....Hal Turner
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Will Radford....Jimmy
Jamison Jones....Secret Service Agent Dan
Dylan Kenin....Gredenko's Programmer
Lyn Alicia Henderson....Survivor
Lex Cassar....CTU Agent Ryan
 11. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Gregory Itzin....Charles Logan
Michael Reilly Burke....Bruce Carson
Chad Lowe....Reed Pollock
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Rade Sherbedgia....Dmitri Gredenko
Alexander Siddig....Hamri Al-Assad
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
William Bumiller....Agent Lowry
Nancy Cartwright....Jeannie Taylor
Ajay Mehta....Ambassador
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Jamison Jones....Secret Service Agent Dan
Jolene Kim....Melinda
Marci Michelle....CTU Worker
Dylan Kenin....Gredenko's Programmer
Richard Rosser....Floor Manager
Lex Cassar....CTU Agent Ryan
Eddie Driscoll....Security Station Agent
Michael Khmourov....Yuli
 12. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
Gregory Itzin....Charles Logan
Michael Reilly Burke....Bruce Carson
Bob Gunton....Secretary of Defense Ethan Kanin
Nick Jameson....President Yuri Suvarov
Chad Lowe....Reed Pollock
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Rade Sherbedgia....Dmitri Gredenko
John Noble....Anatoly Markov
William Bumiller....Agent Lowry
Jim Holmes....Dr. Arthur Welton
Endres Hules....Stovich
Boris Krutonog....Vasili
Eugene Alper....Suvarov's Aide Gregor
Andrea Grano....Ellen
John Brantley Cole, Jr.....Army Corporal
Mark Joyella....News Anchor
 13. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Gregory Itzin....Charles Logan
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Nick Jameson....President Yuri Suvarov
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Rade Sherbedgia....Dmitri Gredenko
Scarlett Chorvat....Elena
Gideon Emery....Leon
Kathleen Gati....Anya Suvarov
John Noble....Anatoly Markov
Ajay Mehta....Ambassador
Boris Krutonog....Vasili
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Lex Cassar....CTU Agent Ryan
James Ellis Lane....Medic #1
Lauton Richard Metcalfe....CTU Agent Shavers
 14. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
Bob Gunton....Secretary of Defense Ethan Kanin
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Rade Sherbedgia....Dmitri Gredenko
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Jim Holmes....Dr. Arthur Welton
Ryan Cutrona....Admiral John Smith
James Horan....General Walsh
Butch Hammett....Firefighter
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Marci Michelle....Marcy
Lex Cassar....CTU Agent Ryan
Dylan Kenin....Victor
Joseph Griffin....Medic
 15. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
JR Bourne....Connell Johnson
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Rade Sherbedgia....Dmitri Gredenko
Jim Holmes....Dr. Arthur Welton
Ryan Cutrona....Admiral John Smith
Devon Gummersall....Mark Hauser
Scott Michael Campbell....Brady Hauser
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Lex Cassar....CTU Agent Ryan
Dylan Kenin....Victor
Eric Cazenave....Medic
Francisco Viana....EMT #1
K. T. Thangavelu....Nurse
 16. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Regina King....Sandra Palmer
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Rade Sherbedgia....Dmitri Gredenko
Jim Holmes....Dr. Arthur Welton
Ray Laska....Attorney General Graves
Ryan Cutrona....Admiral John Smith
Anthony Michael Jones....Cabinet Member
Brenda Wehle....Cabinet Member
Bob Morrisey....Cabinet Member
Joseph Hacker....Cabinet Member
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Jolene Kim....Melinda
Lex Cassar....CTU Agent Ryan
Said Faraj....Halil
 17. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Adoni Maropis....Abu Fayed
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
Ajay Mehta....Ambassador
Jim Holmes....Dr. Arthur Welton
Ryan Cutrona....Admiral John Smith
Sam Kanatar....General Mohmar Habib
Merik Tadros....Jamal Nasawa
Said Faraj....Halil
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines (uncredited)
 18. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
DB Woodside....President Wayne Palmer
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Jim Holmes....Dr. Arthur Welton
William Bumiller....Agent Lowry
Matt McKenzie....Agent Hollister
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Lex Cassar....CTU Agent Ryan
Mary Chris Wall....Reporter #2
Rueben Grundy....Reporter #1
Mike Smith....Stunt Marine #3
 19. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Chad Lowe....Reed Pollock
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zi
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Jonathan Adams....Peter Hock
Andrea Grano....Ellen Price
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Terry Savage....CTU Guard #1
 20. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
William Devane....James Heller
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Nick Jameson....President Yuri Suvarov
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Michael Shanks....Mark Bishop
J. C. MacKenzie....Dr. Bradley
Ray Proscia....Nikolai
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Jolene Kim....Melinda
Kenneth Choi....Cheng's Operative
John Brantley Cole, Jr.....CTU Guard Robson
Jayson Victor....Dr. Bradley's Assistant
 21. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Marisol Crisostomo-Romo....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
James Cromwell....Phillip Bauer
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Michael Shanks....Mark Bishop
Ian Anthony Dale....Zhou
Matt McKenzie....Agent Hollister
Ron Yuan....Zhou's Team Member
Kenneth Choi....Cheng's Operative
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Marci Michelle....Marcy
Lex Cassar....Agent Ryan
Terry Savage....CTU Guard #4
 22. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
James Cromwell....Phillip Bauer
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Nick Jameson....President Yuri Suvarov
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
Kari Matchett....Lisa Miller
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Michael Shanks....Mark Bishop
Ian Anthony Dale....Zhou
Spencer Garrett....Ben Kram
Matt McKenzie....Agent Hollister
Ron Yuan....Zhou's Team Member
Kenneth Choi....Cheng's Operative
Jolene Kim....Melinda
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Lex Cassar....Agent Ryan
 23. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
James Cromwell....Phillip Bauer
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Nick Jameson....President Yuri Suvarov
Chris Kramer....Stuart Pressman
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
James C. Victor....Hal Turner
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Marci Michelle....Marcy
Lex Cassar....Agent Ryan
Christian Maccio....FBI Agent #1
 24. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol....Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Marisol Nichols....Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe....Vice President Noah Daniels
William Devane....James Heller
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
James Cromwell....Phillip Bauer
Evan Ellingson....Josh Bauer
Bob Gunton....Secretary of Defense Ethan Kanin
Nick Jameson....President Yuri Suvarov
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
Rena Sofer....Marilyn Bauer
Tom Everett....Dr. Jared Hastings
Ricky Schroder....Mike Doyle
Kenneth Choi....Cheng's Operative