24: Season Five
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2006
Directors: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner, Tim Iacofano, Dwight Little
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 5-039036-026130
Running time: 16:47 (1007 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: PAL, Anamorphic Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 06, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#549)
Status: Available
Purchase date: November 22, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: 49,99 GBP
Purchase place:  • CD WOW!
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Eighteen months after faking his own death Jack Bauer is forced to return to Los Angeles when it becomes apparent that the only four people who know he is still alive are being systemically targeted for assassination. The assassinations coincide with the signing of an anti-terrorism treaty between Russia and the U.S., leading Jack to suspect a link between the assassinations, the treaty, and a group of Russian terrorists holding hostages at Ontario airport. But a shocking and deadly discovery at the airport reveal just how far the terrorists are willing to go and how thoroughly tested the newly signed treaty will be before the day is over.
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Suspense/Thriller
Television
Studios
Imagine Television
Real Time Productions
20th Century Fox Television
Audio format
EnglishDD
CommentaryDD
Subtitles
English
Tags
Region
Region: 2
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Bonus Materials
Extras
 • Scene Access
 • Audio Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Featurettes
Crew
 1. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 2. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Davenport....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 3. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 4. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 5. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 6. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
David Fury....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 7. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Davenport....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 8. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Bogdan....Art Director
 9. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Direction
Tim Iacofano....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
David Fury....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Hill....Art Director
 10. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Direction
Tim Iacofano....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Davenport....Film Editor
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Hill....Art Director
 11. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Nicole Ranadive....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Hill....Art Director
 12. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Duppy Demetrius....Writer
Matt Michnovetz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Bogdan....Art Director
 13. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Bogdan....Art Director
 14. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Screenwriter
Evan Katz....Screenwriter
Sam Montgomery....Original Material By
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Bogdan....Art Director
 15. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
David Ehrman....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Bogdan....Art Director
 16. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Manny Coto....Writer
Sam Montgomery....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Bogdan....Art Director
 17. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
David Fury....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Bogdan....Art Director
 18. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Dana Bogdan....Art Director
 19. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Direction
Dwight Little....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Steve Mitchell....Writer
Craig Van Sickle....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 20. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Direction
Dwight Little....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 21. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 22. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
David Fury....Writer
Sam Montgomery....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 23. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
 24. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Original Characters By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Brad Turner....Producer
Sam Montgomery....Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Michael Klick....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Bruce Hill....Art Director
Cast
 1. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Connie Britton....Diane Huxley
Brady Corbet....Derek Huxley
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Jonah Lotan....Spenser Wolff
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
DB Woodside....Wayne Palmer
Thomas Vincent Kelly....Dr. Benson
Jeff Kober....Haas
Eric Winzenreid....Terrorist
Dennis Haysbert....David Palmer
Eddie Mekka....Foreman
Kevin Scott Allen....Cab Driver
John Beard....News Anchor
Marci Michelle....CTU Worker
Michael Jacey....Secret Service Agent
 2. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Connie Britton....Diane Huxley
Brady Corbet....Derek Huxley
Geraint Wyn Davies....James Nathanson
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Jonah Lotan....Spenser Wolff
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
DB Woodside....Wayne Palmer
David Dayan Fisher....Anton Beresch
Matt Battaglia....Agent Jennings
Kevin E. West....Spotter
Taras Michael Los....Chevensky
Musashi Alexander....Agent at Checkpoint
Kathleen Gati....Anya Suvarov
Elizabeth Espinoza....Field Reporter
 3. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Connie Britton....Diane Huxley
Brady Corbet....Derek Huxley
Geraint Wyn Davies....James Nathanson
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Jonah Lotan....Spenser Wolff
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
David Dayan Fisher....Anton Beresch
John Gleeson Connolly....Sgt. Mike McLaren
Nick Jameson....Russian President Yuri Suvarov
Taylor Nichols....Burke
V. J. Foster....Gunman #1
Karla Zamudio....Meghan
Lou Richards....Businessman
Reggie Jordan....Police Officer
Joey Munguia....Meghan's Son
Steve Edwards....News Anchor
Tara Michael Los....Chevensky
 4. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Connie Britton....Diane Huxley
Brady Corbet....Derek Huxley
Geraint Wyn Davies....James Nathanson
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Jonah Lotan....Spenser Wolff
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
David Dayan Fisher....Anton Beresch
Mark Sheppard....Yellow Tie Man/Ivan Erwich
Nick Jameson....Russian President Yuri Suvarov
V. J. Foster....Gunman #1
Jerad Anderson....Student
Mark Henderson....Spokesman
Michael Roddy....CTU SWAT Agent Smith
David Joyner....CTU SAWTAgent Jones
Kathleen Gati....Anya Suvarov
Steve Edwards....News Anchor
Mark Thompson....Reporter
Roman Varshavsky....Team Leader
Marci Michelle....CTU Worker
Robert Maffia....Andrei
 5. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Connie Britton....Diane Huxley
Brady Corbet....Derek Huxley
Geraint Wyn Davies....James Nathanson
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Jonah Lotan....Spenser Wolff
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
Mark Sheppard....Yellow Tie Man/Ivan Erwich
Timothy V. Murphy....Schaeffer
Robert Rusler....Hank
Tim Edward Rhoze....Dr. Hill
Eric Strickland....CTU Field Agent
Josie Di Vicenzo....Agent Maria
Roman Varshvsky....Team Leader
Michael Roddy....CTU SWAT Agent Smith
Robb Reesman....Dr. Paulson
Blaine Pate....CTU Security Guard
Alex Castillo....CTU Guard Hugo
Marci Michelle....CTU Worker
 6. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Connie Britton....Diane Huxley
Brady Corbet....Derek Huxley
Geraint Wyn Davies....James Nathanson
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
Mark Sheppard....Yellow Tie Man/Ivan Erwich
Ben Parrillo....Border Protection Agent Finn
Timothy V. Murphy....Schaeffer
Anita Finlay....Logan Aide
Matt Huhn....Secret Service Agent #1
Robert Maffia....Andrei
Michael Yavnieli....Secret Service Agent #2
Terry Woodberry....Secret Service Agent #3
Marci Michelle....CTU Worker
Michael Karawia....Middle Eastern Man
 7. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Jonah Lotan....Spenser Wolff
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
Connie Britton....Diane Huxley
Mark Sheppard....Yellow Tie Man/Ivan Erwich
Angela Sarafyan....Inessa Kovalevsky
Penny Balfour....Jenny McGill
Channon Roe....Cal
Robert Maffia....Andrei
Matthew Boylan....Dwayne
Scott Vance....Security Guard #1
J. David Shanks....Security Guard #2
Kevin Sizemore....CTU SWAT Medic
 8. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Mark Sheppard....Yellow Tie Man/Ivan Erwich
Timothy Omundson....Suicidal Terrorist Polakov
Robert Maffia....Andrei
Alla Korot....Suzanne Cummings
Roman Varshavsky....Team Leader
Jay Gordon....Mall Manager
Herman Chaves....Mall Security Guard
 9. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Geraint Wyn Davies....James Nathanson
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Mark Sheppard....Yellow Tie Man/Ivan Erwich
Nick Jameson....Russian President Yuri Suvarov
Kathleen Gati....Anya Suvarov
Penny Balfour....Jenny McGill
Robert Maffia....Andrei
Alex Kuznetsov....Bierko's Henchman
Matthew Boylan....Dwayne
Anita Finlay....Logan's Aide
Matt Huhn....Logan Secret Service
Marci Michelle....CTU Aide
Terrence Wayne....The Man
Rick Garcia....Field Reporter
Tony Wayne....Archives CTU Worker
 10. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Nick Jameson....Russian President Yuri Suvarov
Kathleen Gati....Anya Suvarov
Alex Kuznetsov....Bierko's Henchman
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Pia Artesona....Secretary
Danielle Burgio....Carrie
Sky Soleil....Guard
 11. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
JoBeth Williams....Miriam Henderson
Nick Jameson....Russian President Yuri Suvarov
Kathleen Gati....Anya Suvarov
Jay Acovone....Tom Wagman
Thomas Vincent Kelly....Dr. Marc Besson
Penny Balfour....Jenny McGill
Alex Kuznetsov....Bierko's Henchman
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Matthew Boylan....Dwayne
Marat Oyvetsky....Viktor
Angelo Perez....CRT Agent
 12. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
C. Thomas Howell....Barry Landes
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Ray Wise....Hal Gardner
Alex Kuznetsov....Bierko's Henchman
Danielle Burgio....Carrie Bendis
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Dan Warner....Security Guard
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
 13. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Sean Astin....Lynn McGill
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Henry Ian Cusick....Theo Stoller
C. Thomas Howell....Barry Landes
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Ray Wise....Hal Gardner
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Stana Katic....Collette Stenger
Peter Holden....Harry Swinton
Thomas Vincent Kelly....Dr. Marc Besson
Martin A. Papazian....Rick Burke
Yorgo Constantine....Mikhail
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
 14. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Henry Ian Cusick....Theo Stoller
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Ray Wise....Hal Gardner
DB Woodside....Wayne Palmer
Stana Katic....Collette Stenger
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Yorgo Constantine....Mikhail
Anita Finlay....Aide Wendy Brown
John Griffin....Peter
Tim Talman....Capt. Riggs
 15. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
DB Woodside....Wayne Palmer
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Stana Katic....Collette Stenger
Kate Mara....Shari Rothenberg
Brett Rickaby....Sam
Martin A.. Papazian....Rick Burke
Christopher Amitrano....Brennan
Yorgo Constantine....Mikhail
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Matt Huhn....Agent Steve
Tohoru Masamune....CTU Agent
Matthew Jones....Federal Marshall
Frank Silva....Distribution Center Guard
 16. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Ray Wise....Hal Gardner
DB Woodside....Wayne Palmer
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Kate Mara....Shari Rothenberg
Christopher Amitrano....Brennan
Jenny Levine....Valerie Harris
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Skylar Roberge....Amy
Kevin Sizemore....CTU Medic
 17. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Sandrine Holt....Evelyn Martin
Kate Mara....Shari Rothenberg
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Ray Wise....Hal Gardner
DB Woodside....Wayne Palmer
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Jenny Levine....Valerie Harris
John Posey....Carl Mossman
Skylar Roberge....Amy
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Jason Grutter....Masters
Addie Daddid....Rose Mossman
Jeff Campbell....Cooper
Jorge Noa....Campbell
Rick Garcia....Desk Reporter
Brandon Ford Green....Cop
 18. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Kate Mara....Shari Rothenberg
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Ray Wise....Hal Gardner
DB Woodside....Wayne Palmer
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Jason Grutter....Masters
Larkin Campbell....Homeland Security Guard
Marci Michelle....Marci
Mark Thompson....Reporter
 19. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Kate Mara....Shari Rothenberg
Paul McCrane....Graham
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Jenny Levine....Valerie Harris
Tracy Howe....Agent Adams
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Marc Raducci....Agent Thompson
Carl Gilliard....Ron
Adam Donshik....Baggage Handler
Bernard K. Addison....Airport Guard
 20. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Paul McCrane....Graham
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Kirk Acevedo....George Avila
Richard Gilliland....Pilot
Kirk B. R. Woller....Hans Meyer
Andrew Hawkes....Scott Evans
Blake Robbins....Ross
Stephanie Erb....Flight Attendant
David Batiiste....Ed
Tracy Howe....Agent Adams
Philip Lester....Attendant Dan
Aaron MacPherson....HS Field Agent
Perry Kelly....Passenger #1
Keith Pillow....Passenger #2
Lissa Pallo....Woman at Bar
Aleksandra Kaniak....European Woman
 21. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Paul McCrane....Graham
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Tom Wright....Admiral Kirkland
Jenny Levine....Valerie Harris
Stephanie Erb....Flight Attendant
Andrew Hawkes....Scott Evans
Eric D. Steinberg....CTU Field Agent
Pancho Demmings....Marine Squad Commander
 22. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Paul McCrane....Graham
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Stephen Spinella....Miles Papazian
Jose Zuniga....Joseph Malina
Eric D. Steinberg....CTU Field Agent
Ravil Isyanov....Bierko's Henchman
Tracy Howe....Agent Adams
Peter Weller....Christopher Henderson
Don Fischer....Lieutenant Southern
Michael Yanielli....Agent Cole
Marci Michelle....HS Staffer Marci
Dominic Comperatore....Russian Officer
Clayton Barber....Bierko's Terrorist
 23. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Paul McCrane....Graham
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Tom Wright....Admiral Kirkland
Ravil Isyanov....Bierko's Henchman
Jeremy Ray Valdez....Petty Officer Tim Rooney
Kate Rene Gleason....HS Staffer
Roberto DeCastro....Field Reporter
Clayton Barber....Bierko's Terrorist
 24. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Jean Smart....Martha Logan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Julian Sands....Vladimir Bierko
Jayne Atkinson....Karen Hayes
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Carlo Rota....Morris O'Brian
Dan Ziskie....Attorney General
John Lacy....Federal Marshall Holtzman
David Fabrizio....Strike Team Member
Sean McGowan....Federal Marshall
Charles Chun....Chinese Agent
Jack Galle....Pilot Wolfson
Anita Finlay....Wendy Brown
Christopher Stapleton....Secret Service Agent #2