24: Season Four
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2004
Directors: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner, Ken Girotti, Rodney Charters, Tim Iacofano, Bryan Spicer, Kevin Hooks
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 5-039036-020336
Running time: 16:48 (1008 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: PAL, Anamorphic Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 08, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#454)
Status: Available
Purchase date: September 26, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: £49,99 GBP
Purchase place:  • CD WOW!
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
The Terror-Alert level has just been raised...

Although retired from CTU, Jack Bauer finds himself in the middle of a terrorist plot after the U.S. Secretary of Defense and his Daughter are kidnapped. But it's soon evident that the kidnapping is part of a much larger plan. For every time Jack thinks he's averted disaster a new and more ominous plot is uncovered. As CTU races to figure out the terrorists' true objective it becomes clear that the events of this day have been years in the making and only a miracle will disrupt the scheduled attacks that the terrorists hope will bring the country to its knees.
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Suspense/Thriller
Action
Studios
Real Time Productions
Imagine Television
20th Century Fox Television
Audio format
EnglishDD
CommentaryDD
Subtitles
English
Tags
Region
Region: 2
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Bonus Materials
Extras
 • Scene Access
 • Audio Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Featurettes
 • Music Videos
Crew
 1. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 2. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 3. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 4. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Stephen Kronish....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 5. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Peter M. Lenkov....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 6. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Matt Michnovetz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 7. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 8. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Stephen Kronish....Screenwriter
Peter M. Lenkov....Screenwriter
Matt Michnovetz....Original Material By
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 9. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 10. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Stephen Kronish....Writer
Peter M. Lenkov....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 11. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 12. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 13. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Direction
Rodney Charters....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Anne Cofell....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 14. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Direction
Tim Iacofano....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 15. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 16. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Howard Gordon....Screenwriter
Evan Katz....Screenwriter
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 17. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Duppy Demetrius....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 18. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 19. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Davenport....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 20. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Peter M. Lenkov....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Jeff Mygatt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 21. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Direction
Kevin Hooks....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 22. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Direction
Kevin Hooks....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Matt Michnovetz....Writer
Duppy Demetrius....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Davenport....Film Editor
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 23. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Sam Montgomery....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
 24. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Original Material By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Howart Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Evan Katz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Tim Iacofano....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
William Dotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Andrew Murdock....Art Director
Cast
 1. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Shawn Doyle....Ronnie Lobell
Lukas Haas....Andrew Paige
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Logan Marshall-Green....Richard Heller
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Faran Tahir....Tomas Sherek
Matt Gallini....Abdul
Brittany Ishibashi....Melanie
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Michele C. Bonilla....Train Crash Reporter
Thomas Tofel....Maurice Landstrass
Elyse Marie Mirto....Hurt Woman
Jeff Griggs....Brody
Will Badgett....Train Engineer
 2. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Shawn Doyle....Ronnie Lobell
Lukas Haas....Andrew Paige
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Logan Marshall-Green....Richard Heller
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Tony Plana....Omar
Anil Kumar....Kalil Hasan
Leighton Meester....Debbie Pendleton
Kevin Alejandro....Kevin
Peter Macdissi....Omar's Henchman
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Annie LaRussa....Jeannie Page
Beau Dremann....MTA Officer Marx
Mark Thompson....Heller Kidnap Reporter
 3. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Lukas Haas....Andrew Paige
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Logan Marshall-Green....Richard Heller
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Aisha Tyler....Marianne Taylor
Tony Plana....Omar
Anil Kumar....Kalil Hasan
Leighton Meester....Debbie Pendleton
Matt Salinger....Mark Kanar
Myndy Crist....Melissa
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Nicholas Kadi....Ahmet
Butch Klein....Agent Eric Richards
 4. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Aisha Tyler....Marianne Taylor
Tony Plana....Omar
Anil Kumar....Kalil Hasan
Jason Padgett....Brett
Tina Holmes....Store Customer
Angela Goethals....Maya Driscoll
Leighton Meester....Debbie Pendleton
Brent Briscoe....Doug
Alex Skuby....Sergeant Dennis McGrath
James McCauley....Officer Bill Dodson
Timothy Davis-Reed....George Kliavkoff
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Nicholas Kadi....Ahmet
Pam Bel Anu....Hana
Heather Long....Woman at Convenience Store
 5. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Aisha Tyler....Marianne Taylor
Tony Plana....Omar
Anil Kumar....Kalil Hasan
Angela Goethals....Maya Driscoll
Phyllis Lyons....Karen Pendleton
Robertson Dean....Henry Powell
Rick Hall....Sgt. Paulson
J. Patrick McCormack....Robert Franklin
Kent Faulcon....CHP Officer
Michael Bofshever....CTU Doctor
Kevin Alejandro....Kevin
Leighton Meester....Debbie Pendleton
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Dominick LaRae....Bad Boy Jim
Danny Arroyo....Bad Boy Dan
Dana Waters....Keeler's Assistant
Mitchell A. Steinberg....CHP Officer's Partner
 6. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
James Frain....Paul Raines
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Logan Marshall-Green....Richard Heller
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Aisha Tyler....Marianne Taylor
Tony Plana....Omar
Rene Millán....Tariq
Albie Selznick....John Reiss
J. Patrick McCormack....Robert Franklin
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Kevin Alejandro....Kevin
Taneka Johnson....Medic
John Beard....News Reporter
 7. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
James Frain....Paul Raines
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Logan Marshall-Green....Richard Heller
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Aisha Tyler....Marianne Taylor
Angela Goethals....Maya Driscoll
Lawrence Monoson....Gary
Michael Bofshever....CTU Doctor
Kelvin Han Yee....Craig Erwich
Robertson Dean....Henry Powell
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Mark Thompson....Reporter
Nadine Ellis....CTU Nurse
 8. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Aisha Tyler....Marianne Taylor
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
David Newsom....Scott Borman
Roxanne Day....Jen Slater
Michael Hyatt....Marcy
Hector Luis Bustamante....Dr. Martinez
Robertson Dean....Henry Powell
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Tom McCafferty....First Secret Service Man
Vince Duvall....Pilot
Butch Klein....Eric Richards
 9. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Michael Benyaer....Naseem
Nancy Linehan Charles....Lucy Stiles
Todd Kimsey....Derek Rosner
Zilah Mendoza....Farah
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
James Calvert....Security Guard
Brandon Barash....CTU Agent
Vince Duvall....Pilot
Maria Quiban....Reporter
Chris Eckles....Farah's Lover
 10. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
James Frain....Paul Raines
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Nestor Serrano....Navi Araz
Aisha Tyler....Marianne Taylor
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Richard Marcus....Forbes
Diego Serrano....Agent Solarz
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Andrew Putney....Driver
 11. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
James Frain....Paul Raines
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Dariush Kashani....Ali
Angela Goethals....Maya Driscoll
Richard Marcus....Forbes
Diego Serrano....Agent Solarz
Mauricio Mendoza....Dr. Sanford
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Brandon Barash....Brandon CTU Tech
Nadine Ellis....Nurse
 12. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Alberta Watson....Erin Driscoll
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
James Frain....Paul Raines
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Bill Smitrovich....Gene McLennan
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Tomas Arana....Dave Conlon
Albie Selznick....John Reiss
Nicholas Guilak....Yosik Khatami
 13. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Lana Parrilla....Sarah Gavin
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
James Frain....Paul Raines
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Tomas Arana....Dave Conlon
Amin Nazemzadeh....Naji
Omid Abtahi....Safa
Christopher B. Duncan....Spector
Ned Vaughn....Mitch Anderson
Kevin Sizemore....Medic
Jay Harik....Arabic Man
Alicia Bien....Reporter
 14. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Dagmara Dominczyk....Nicole
James Frain....Paul Raines
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Ned Vaughn....Mitch Anderson
Adam Alexi-Malle....Joseph Fayed
Tim Griffin....Agent Baron
David Andriole....John Hansen
Thomas Vincent Kelly....Surgeon
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Dina Araz
Amy Benedict....Laurie Hansen
Kevin Sizemore....Medic
Eric Ritter....Guard
Gary Weeks....CTU Agent
Henry M. King, Jr.....Terrorist
Maria Quiban....News Anchor
 15. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Jonathan Ahdout....Behrooz Araz
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Anthony Azizi....Rafique
Ned Vaughn....Mitch Anderson
Navid Negahban....Abdullah
Cliff Weissman....Chief Mechanic
Bryce Lenon....Mechanic
Carmen Molinari....Meg
Gino Salvano....Anwar
Heather Salmon....CTU Nurse
Butch Klein....Agent Richards
 16. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Dagmara Dominczyk....Nicole
James Frain....Paul Raines
Gregory Itzin....Vice President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Geoff Pierson....President John Keeler
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Anthony Azizi....Rafique
Ned Vaughn....Mitch Anderson
Dean Cudworth....Agent Hart
J. Patrick McCormack....Robert Franklin
Thomas Vincent Kelly....Surgeon
Chris Olivero....Kevin Keeler
Leesa Severyn....Agent Drake
 17. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Gregory Itzin....Vice President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
T J Thyne....Jason Girard
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
Claudette Mink....Kelly Girard
Mesan Richardson....Simmons
Matt Gallini....Mahnesh
Dan Lundy....Rescue Worker
Michael P. Lugar....Pilot
 18. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Gregory Itzin....Vice President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Evan Handler....David Weiss
John Thaddeus....Joe Prado
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
Nicholas Guilak....Yosik Khatami
Vic Chao....Agent McKellan
Kiran Rao....Hikmat
Michael P. Lugar....Pilot
 19. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Keith Szarabajka....Robert Morrison
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Tim Kelleher....Greg Merfield
Lina Patel....Nabilla
Kris Iyer....Sabir
Kiran Rao....Hikmat
Stacy Solodkin....Presidential Aide
Rick Garcia....News Reporter
 20. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
James Frain....Paul Raines
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Gwendoline Yeo....Melissa Raab
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Francois Chao....Koo Yin
Thomas Vincent Kelly....Dr. Benson
Robert Cicchini....Howard Bern
Roxanne Day....Jen Slater
Ping Wu....Su Ming
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Heather Salmon....Nurse Deborah
Peter Chen....Lee Jong
 21. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Tzi Ma....Cheng Gow
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Keith Szarabajka....Robert Morrison
Robert Cicchini....Howard Bern
Gwendoline Yeo....Melissa Raab
Thomas Vincent Kelly....Dr. Benson
Assaf Cohen....Yassir
Ping Wu....Su Ming
Ryun Yu....Jin
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Marci Michelle....Female CTU Worker
Peter Chen....Lee Jong
 22. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
William Devane....Secretary of Defense James Heller
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Denis Arndt....Don Ashton
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Logan Marshall-Green....Richard Heller
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Cameron Bancroft....Lee Castle
Vic Chao....Agent McKellan
Jake Muxworthy....Gary
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Wylie Small....Cabinet Member
Marci Michelle....Female CTU Worker
 23. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Mia Kirshner....Mandy
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
Tzi Ma....Cheng Zhi
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Robert Cicchini....Howard Bern
Darby Stanchfield....Shari
Jonathan Del Arco....Ian
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
 24. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Kim Raver....Audrey Raines
Roger Cross....Curtis Manning
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Arnold Vosloo....Habib Marwan
Mia Kirshner....Mandy
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Gregory Itzin....President Charles Logan
Louis Lombardi....Edgar Stiles
James Morrison....Bill Buchanan
Mary Lynn Rajskub....Chloe O'Brian
John Allen Nelson....Walt Cummings
Patrick Kilpatrick....Dale Spaulding
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Robert Cicchini....Howard Bern
Ping Wu....Su Ming
Joseph Hacker....Press Secretary
Vic Chao....Agent McKellan
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Sunil Malhotra....Marwan's Pilot
Kelly Gullett....CTU Agent
Maj. Michael Borgschulte, USMC....F-18 Pilot