Stargate SG-1: The Complete Ninth Season
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2005
Directors: Andy Mikita, Brad Turner, William Waring, Martin Wood, Peter DeLuise, Ken Girotti, Robert C. Cooper
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 027616-000859
Running time: 14:32 (872 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, Anamorphic Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 03, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#548)
Status: Available
Purchase date: November 24, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: $49,98 USD
Purchase place:  • DVD Pacific
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
MGM Global Holdings
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
EnglishDD
FrenchDD
CommentaryDD
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
Region
Region: 1
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
Extras
 • Scene Access
 • Audio Commentary
 • Gallery
 • Featurettes
 • Production Notes
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Avalon (Part 1)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 2. Avalon (Part 2)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 3. Origin
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 4. The Ties That Bind
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 5. The Powers That Be
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Martin Gero....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 6. Beachhead
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 7. Ex Deus Machina
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 8. Babylon
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 9. Prototype
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Alan McCullough....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 10. The Fourth Horseman (Part 1)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Neal Acree....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 11. The Fourth Horseman (Part 2)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Neal Acree....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 12. Collateral Damage
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Neal Acree....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 13. Ripple Effect
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Original Material By
Paul Mullie....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Screenwriter
Paul Mullie....Screenwriter
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 14. Stronghold
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Martin Gero....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Alan McCullough....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 15. Ethon
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Damian Kindler....Screenwriter
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 16. Off the Grid
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Alan McCullough....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 17. The Scourge
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 18. Arthur's Mantle
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Alan McCullough....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Megan Goudsward....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 19. Crusade
Direction
Robert C. Cooper....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter F. Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Steven Weakes....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 20. Camelot
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
John G. Lenic....Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
Cast
 1. Avalon (Part 1)
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
Obi Ndefo....Rak'nor
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Matthew Walker....Merlin
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Martin Christopher....Lt. Marks
Tyler McClendon....Lt. Banks
Mar Andersons....Air Force Official
Claude Knowlton....Doctor
Wendy Russell....Nurse
Donna White....Crying Mother
Penelope Corrin....Science Candidate
Alistair Abell....Science Candidate
Robert Clarke....Science Candidate
Jason Benson....Military Candidate
Sean Arnfinson....Military Candidate
Scott Owen....Technician
Michael Jonsson....F-302 Pilot
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond (archive footage)
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac (archive footage)
Kurt Max Runte....Colonel Kirkland (archive footage)
 2. Avalon (Part 2)
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
Obi Ndefo....Rak'nor
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
April Amber Telek....Sallis
Mark Houghton....Prior
Stephen Park....Harrid
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Paul Moniz de Sa....Fannis
Martin Christopher....Lt. Marks
Greg Anderson....Administrator
Brahm Taylor....Villager
Silya Wiggens....Therapist
Wendy Russell....Nurse (archive footage)
Claude Knowlton....Doctor (archive footage)
 3. Origin
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
Larry Cedar....Prior
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Mark Houghton....Prior
April Amber Telek....Sallis
Stephen Park....Harrid
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Julian Sands....Doci
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Louis Gossett Jr.....Gerak
Paul Moniz de Sa....Fannis
Greg Anderson....Administrator
Gardiner Millar....Yat'Yir
Penelope Corrin....Dr. Lindsay
 4. The Ties That Bind
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
Bruce Gray....Sen. Fisher
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Wallace Shawn....Arlos
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Malcolm Scott....Caius
Michael P. Northey....Inago
Morris Chapdelaine....Tenat
Eileen Pedde....Major Gibson
Darren Moore....Vosh
Geoff Redknap....Jup
 5. The Powers That Be
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
Cam Chai....Azdak
Pablo Coffey....Vachna
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Greg Anderson....Prior
Chad Hershler....Villager
Nicola Correia Damude....Play Vala
Matt Johnson....Play Warrior
Michael Coleman....Med Tech
 6. Beachhead
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
Barclay Hope....Colonel Lionel Pendergast
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Maury Chaykin....Nerus
Louis Gossett Jr.....Gerak
Ian Butcher....Prior
Martin Christopher....Lt. Marks
Donald Adams....Latal
Eileen Barrett....Birra
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 7. Ex Deus Machina
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Kendall Cross....Julia Donovan
Barclay Hope....Colonel Lionel Pendergast
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Peter Flemming....N.I.D. Agent Malcolm Barrett
Sonya Salomaa....Charlotte Mayfield
Chilton Crane....Shiela
Louis Gossett Jr.....Gerak
Gardiner Millar....Yat'Yir
Simone Bailly....Ka'lel
Martin Christopher....Lt. Marks
Ken Dresen....Alex Jameson
David MacInnis....Agent Williams
Diego Klattenhoff....Team Leader
Kevin Blatch....Tobias
 8. Babylon
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Jason George....Jolan
Jarvis George....Volnek
William B. Davis....Prior
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Tony Todd....Lord Haikon
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Darcy Laurie....Tass'an
Bryan Elliot....Colonel Raimi
 9. Prototype
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Neil Jackson....Khalek
Robert Picardo....Agent Richard Woolsey
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Ivan Cermak....Major Altman
 10. The Fourth Horseman (Part 1)
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Cameron Bright....Orlin
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Panou....Lt. Fisher
Ty Olsson....Colonel Barns
Julian Sands....Doci
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Louis Gossett Jr.....Gerak
Greg Anderson....Prior #1
Gardiner Millar....Yat'Yir
Simone Bailly....Ka'lel
Jeff Judge....Aron
Dawn Chubai....News Reporter
Dagmar Midcap....News Reporter
Thomas Milburn Jr.....Hazmat Officer
 11. The Fourth Horseman (Part 2)
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Cameron Bright....Orlin
Jason George....Jolan
Tony Todd....Lord Haikon
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
William B. Davis....Prior
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Louis Gossett Jr.....Gerak
Noah Danby....Cha'ra
Mark Oliver....French Representative LaPierre
Kurt Evans....Colonel Johnson
Jeff Judge....Aron
Dawn Chubai....News Reporter
Dagmar Midcap....News Reporter
Simone Bailly....Ka'lel
 12. Collateral Damage
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Anna Galvin....Dr. Reya Varrick
Warren Kimmel....Dr. Marell
Benson Simmonds....Dr. Amuro
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
William Atherton....Emissary Varta
Ian Robison....Mitchell's Father
Maximillian Uhrin....Young Mitchell
Brian Drummond....Galaran Security Officer
John Treleaven....Colonel Davidson
 13. Ripple Effect
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
J. R. Bourne....Martouf / Lantash
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Lexa Doig....Dr. Carolyn Lam
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Trevor Devall....Kvasir (voice)
 14. Stronghold
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Reed Diamond....Major Bryce Ferguson
Dakin Matthews....Maz'rai
Yan Feldman....Til'Vak
Don Thompson....U'kin
Veena Sood....Dr. Kelly
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Simone Bailly....Ka'lel
Gardiner Millar....Yat'Yir
Ken Kirzinger....Jaffa Commander
Hugo Steele....Jaffa Guard
 15. Ethon
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
John Aylward....President Nadal
Ernie Hudson....Pernaux
Matthew Bennett....Jarrod Kane
Desiree Zurowski....Minister Chaska
Barclay Hope....Colonel Lionel Pendergast
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Martin Christopher....Captain Marks
Sage Brocklebank....Rand Protectorate Tech
Chelah Horsdal....Lt. Womack
Peter Shinkoda....Caledonian Aide
 16. Off the Grid
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Matthew Glave....Colonel Paul Emerson
Vince Corazza....Worrel
Eric Steinberg....Netan
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Maury Chaykin....Nerus
Martin Christopher....Major Marks
Michael Sunczyk....Vi'tak
Peter New....Farmer
 17. The Scourge
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Robert Picardo....Agent Richard Woolsey
Tamlyn Tomita....Shen Xiaoyi
Mark Oliver....French Representative LaPierre
Andy Maton....British Representative Chapman
Tony Alcantar....Dr. Myers
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
John Prowse....Colonel Pearson
Guy Fauchon....Pullman
Jason McKinnon....Walker
Sean Hall....SF
 18. Arthur's Mantle
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Jarvis George....Volnek
Doug Wert....Major Hadden
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Gary Jones....Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Tony Todd....Lord Haikon
Darren Giblin....Conway
Andrew McNee....Technician
Morris Chapdelaine....Prior
 19. Crusade
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
Tim Guinee....Tomin
Daniella Evangelista....Denya
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Tamlyn Tomita....Shen Xiaoyi
Michael Ironside....Seevis
Doug Abrahams....Prior
Alex Dafoe....Halstrom
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 20. Camelot
Ben Browder....Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Beau Bridges....General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
John Noble....Meurik
Katharine Isabelle....Valencia
Matthew Glave....Colonel Paul Emerson
David Thomson....Antonius
Eric Steinberg....Netan
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Matthew Walker....Merlin
Martin Christopher....Major Marks
Noah Danby....Cha'ra
Conner Crash Dunn....Ramus
Oleg Palme Feoktistov....Korolev Pilot
Trevor Devall....Kvasir (voice)