The X-Files: The Complete Seventh Season
Collector's Edition
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1999
Directors: Kim Manners, Michael Watkins, Thomas J. Wright, Robert Lieberman, Rob Bowman, Chris Carter, Cliff Bole, Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny, Paul Shapiro, Vince Gilligan
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 024543-069775
Running time: 16:16 (976 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: NTSC, Anamorphic Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: May 13, 2003
Collection type: Owned (#207)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 04, 2003
Purchase price: Hidden
SRP: $149,98 USD
Purchase place:  • CD WOW!
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
DVD Covers


Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Drama
Studios
20th Century Fox Television
Ten Thirteen Productions
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
EnglishDD
FrenchDD
SpanishDD
CommentaryDD
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
Region
Region: 1
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-22
Extras
 • Scene Access
 • Audio Commentary
 • Trailers
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Featurettes
 • DVD-ROM Content
 • Closed Captioned
 • International Clips
Crew
 1. The Sixth Extinction
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 2. The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
David Duchovny....Writer
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 3. Hungry
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Vince Gilligan....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 4. Millennium
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Vince Gilligan....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 5. Rush
Direction
Robert Lieberman....Director
Writing
David Amann....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 6. The Goldberg Variation
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Bell....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 7. Orison
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 8. The Amazing Maleeni
Direction
Thomas J. Wright....Director
Writing
Vince Gilligan....Writer
John Shiban....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 9. Signs & Wonders
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Bell....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 10. Sein und Zeit
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 11. Closure
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 12. X-Cops
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Vince Gilligan....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Song Writer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 13. First Person Shooter
Direction
Chris Carter....Director
Writing
William Gibson....Writer
Tom Maddox....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 14. Theef
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Vince Gilligan....Writer
John Shiban....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 15. En Ami
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
William B. Davis....Writer
Production
Rob Bowman....Producer
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 16. Chimera
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
David Amann....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 17. All Things
Direction
Gillian Anderson....Director
Writing
Gillian Anderson....Writer
Production
Harry V. Bring....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 18. Brand X
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Steven Maeda....Writer
Greg Walker....Writer
Production
Harry V. Bring....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 19. Hollywood A.D.
Direction
David Duchovny....Director
Writing
David Duchovny....Writer
Production
Harry V. Bring....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Ron Cogswell....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 20. Fight Club
Direction
Paul Shapiro....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Harry V. Bring....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Ron Cogswell....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 21. Je Souhaite
Direction
Vince Gilligan....Director
Writing
Vince Gilligan....Writer
Production
Harry V. Bring....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Ron Cogswell....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
 22. Requiem
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Harry V. Bring....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Ron Cogswell....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray O'Reilly....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Phil Dagort....Art Director
Cast
 1. The Sixth Extinction
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Mimi Rogers....Agent Diana Fowley
Michael Ensign....Dr. Barnes
Jo Nell Kennedy....Dr. Amina Ngebe
Conrad Roberts....Primitive African Man
John Finn....Michael Kritschgau
Warren Sweeney....Dr. Harriman
Mari Weiss....ICU Nurse
Abdoulaye N'Gom....Driver
Anthony Okungbowa....Barnes' Driver
 2. The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Mimi Rogers....Agent Diana Fowley
Jerry Hardin....Deep Throat
Martin Grey....Agent Flagler
Rebecca Toolan....Mrs. Mulder
Floyd Red Crow Westerman....Albert Hosteen
John Finn....Michael Kritschgau
Brian George....Project Doctor
Warren Sweeney....Dr. Harriman
Fritz Greve....Bearded Man
Anthony Anselmi....Paramedic
Arlene Pileggi....Skinner's Secretary
Megan Leitch....Samantha Mulder
Henry Schwartz....Toddler
Andrew Cavarno....Dream Boy
Steven Cavarno....Dream Boy
 3. Hungry
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Chad E. Donella....Rob Roberts
Mark Pellegrino....Derwood Spinks
Judith Hoag....Dr. Rinehart
Bill Lee Brown....Mr. Rice
Chasen Hampton....Hungry Guy
Kerry Zook....Lucy
Steve Kiziak....Steve
Kevin Porter....Motivational Speaker
Susan Slome....Woman at O.A.
 4. Millennium
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Lance Henriksen....Frank Black
Holmes Osborne....Mark Johnson
Colby French....Deputy
William Forward....Funeral Director
Brittany Tiplady....Jordan Black
Dick Clark....Himself
Marilyn McIntyre....Widow
Mone' Walton....Female Coroner
Octavia L. Spencer....Nurse
Romy Walthall....Second Agent
Stephen Ramsey....First Agent
Eulan Middlebrooks....Young Cop
Michael Dempsey....Sheriff
 5. Rush
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Rodney Scott....Tony Reed
Scott Cooper....Max Harden
Nicki Aycox....Chastity Raines
Ann Dowd....Mrs. Reed
Tom Bower....Sheriff Harden
David Wells....Mr. Babbitt
Les Lannom....Deputy Foster
Christopher Wynne....Deputy
Rachel Winfree....Nurse
Bill Dow....Chuck Burks
 6. The Goldberg Variation
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Willie Garson....Henry Weems
Alyson Reed....Maggie Lupone
Ramy Zada....Joe Cutrona
Tony Longo....Dominic
Shia La Beouf....Richie Lupone
Nicholas Worth....Mr. Hass
Dom Magwili....Mr. Ng
Marshal Manesh....Mr. Jank
Ernie Lee Banks....Maurice
Chip Fogleman....Billy
Dominique DiPrima....Megan McLean
Bobby Moynahan....Paramedic
 7. Orison
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Scott Wilson....Reverend Orison
Nick Chinlund....Donnie Pfaster
Steve Rankin....U.S. Marshal Daddo
Emilio Rivera....Brigham
Lisa Kushell....Call Girl
Rick Cramer....Guard
Tara Buck....Blueberry
Irene Muzzy....Waitress
Eric Buker....U.S. Marshal
 8. The Amazing Maleeni
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Ricky Jay....Pinchbeck
Jonathan Levit....Billy LaBonge
Robert LaSardo....Cissy Alvarez
Jim Maniaci....Bullethead
Rick Marzan....Holding Cell Officer
Mark Chaet....Bank Holder
Dennis Keiffer....Bullethead
Dan Rice....Uniform Cop
Sherri Howard....Female Employee
J. David....Young Boss
Steven Barr....Courier Guard
Adam Vernier....Driver
 9. Signs & Wonders
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Randy Oglesby....Reverend Mackey
Tracy Middendorf....Gracie O'Connor
Michael Childers....Reverend O'Connor
Eric Nenninger....Jared Chirp
Beth Grant....Iris Finster
Philip Lenkowsky....Holy Spirit Man #1
Clement E. Blake....Holy Spirit Man #2
Stevie Johnson....EMT
Phyllis Franklin....Middle Aged Woman
Dan Manning....Deputy
Elyse Donalson....Elderly Woman
Donna May....Holy Spirit Woman #1
 10. Sein und Zeit
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Mark Rolston....Bud LaPierre
Rebecca Toolan....Mrs. Mulder
Shareen Mitchell....Billie LaPierre
Megan Corletto....Amber-Lynn LaPierre
Spencer Garrett....Harry Bring
Kim Darby....Kathy Lee Tencate
Martin Grey....Agent Flagler
Randall Bosley....Ed Truelove
John Harnagel....World Weary Dad
Marie Chambers....Guard
John Bisom....News Anchor #2
Nancy Tiballi....News Anchor #1
Dylan Stjepovic....Kathy Lee's Son
 11. Closure
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Anthony Heald....Harold Pillar
Stanley Anderson....Agent Schoniger
Rebecca Toolan....Mrs. Mulder
Patience Cleveland....Arbutus Ray
Christopher Wynne....Base Cop
Ed Beechner....Deputy
Megan Corletto....Amber Lynn LaPierre
Nicholas Stratton....Appearing Boy
Mimi Paley....Young Samantha
Fort Atkinson....Detective #1
Jeff Xander....Detective #2
Norman Smith....Detective #3
 12. X-Cops
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Judson Mills....Deputy Wetzel
Dee Freeman....Sgt. Duthie
Michael Maher....Deputy
Perla Walter....Mexican Lady
J. W. Smith....Steve
Curtis C.....Edy
Tara Karsian....Coroner's Assistant
Lombardo Boyar....Spanish Speaking Deputy
Maria Celedonio....Chantara Gomez
John Michael Vaughn....Soundman
Daniel Emmett....Cameraman
Frankie Ray....Crackhead
Solomon Eversol....Sketch Artist
Cheryl Comstock....Sheriff #1
Ron Gilbert....Sheriff #2
Diane Harris....Sheriff #3
Boris Nikolof....Sheriff #4
Scott Arger....Sheriff #5
Kevin Beggs....Sheriff #6
Esther Myare....Sheriff #7
Steve Sciacca....Sheriff #8
Mary Campbell....Sheriff #9
 13. First Person Shooter
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Krista Allen....Maitreya/Jade Blue Afterglow
Jamie Marsh....Ivan Martinez
Constance Zimmer....Phoebe
Billy Ray Gallion....Retro
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Dean Haglund....Langly
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Michael Ray Bower....Lo-Fat
Ryan Todd....Moxie
James Geralden....Detective Lacoeur
John Marrott....Security Guard
Christopher Ng....Darryl Musashi
 14. Theef
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Billy Drago....Orel Peattie
James Morrison....Dr. Robert Wieder
Kate McNeil....Nan Wieder
Cara Jedell....Lucy Wieder
Tom Dahlgren....Dr. Irving Thalbro
Sage Allen....Landlady
Pamela Gordon....Owner
Michael Sidney....Security Guard
Matthew Sutherland....Records Clerk
Dylan Kussman....Med Student
Aaron Braxton....Radiology Tech
Leah Sanders....Reporter #1
Mark Thompson....Reporter #2
 15. En Ami
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Michael Shamus Wiles....Black-Haired Man
Louise Latham....Marjorie Butters
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Dean Haglund....Langly
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Timothy Landfield....Scientist/Cobra
Cory Parravano....Jason McPeck
Michael Canavan....Cameron McPeck
Jacqueline Schultz....Irene McPeck
Thomas Roe....Guard
Tom Bailey....Apartment Manager
 16. Chimera
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Michelle Joyner....Ellen Adderly
Gina Mastrogiacomo....Jenny Gurgich
F. William Parker....Dr. Blankenship
John Mese....Sheriff Adderly
Wendy Schaal....Martha Crittendon
Charles Hoyes....Howard Crittendon
Ashley Edner....Michelle Crittendon
 17. All Things
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Colleen Flynn....Colleen Azar
Stacy Haiduk....Maggie Waterston
Stephen Hornyak....Dr. Kopeikan
Victoria Faerber....Nurse #1
Nicolas Surovy....Dr. Daniel Waterston
Carol Banker....Carol
Elayn Taylor....Nurse #2
Cheryl White....Nurse #3
Scott Vance....Healer
 18. Brand X
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Dennis Boutsikaris....Dr. Peter Voss
Richard Cox....Daniel Brimley
Tobin Bell....Ashman/Darryl Weaver
Mike Hungerford....Thomas Gastall
Shannon O'Hurley....Anne Voss
Arthur Rosenberg....Lead Counsel
Ron Marasco....Doctor
Pat Destro....Joan Scobie
Caryn West....Dr. Libby Nance
Rick Deats....Dr. Jim Scobie
David Sawyer....Security Man
Greg Poland....Second Windbreaker Man
Matthew T. Wilson....Manager
 19. Hollywood A.D.
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Garry Shandling....Himself
Tea Leoni....Herself
Harris Yulin....Cardinal O'Fallon
Wayne Federman....Himself
Paul Lieber....Micah Hoffman
Bill Dow....Chuck Burks
Tim Roe....Zombie
Barry K. Thomas....Sugar Bear
Tina M. Ameduri....Tina
Bill Millar....Director
Chris Carter....Audience Member (uncredited)
Minnie Driver....Audience Member (uncredited)
 20. Fight Club
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Randall "Tex" Cobb....Bert Zupanic
Art Evans....Argyle Saperstein
Jack McGee....Bob Damphouse
Rob Van Dam....Burt's Opponent
Gene LeBell....Bartender
Kathy Griffin....Betty Templeton/Lulu Pfeiffer
Brian Chenoweth....Koko's Manager #1
Jim Hanna....Koko's Manager
Nicole Bush....Customer #1
Paul Hansen Kim....Customer #2
John Mack....Customer #3
Arlene Pileggi....Woman Who Looks Like Scully
Steve Kiziak....Man Who Looks Like Mulder
Cory Blevins....Missionary #1
John O'Brien....Missionary #2
Christopher Michael....Trusty
 21. Je Souhaite
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Paula Sorge....Jenn
Will Sasso....Leslie Stokes
Kevin Weisman....Anson Stokes
Paul Hayes....Jay Gilmore
Brett Bell....Morgue Attendant
 22. Requiem
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Leon Russom....Detective Miles
Zachary Ansley....Billy Miles
Andy Umberger....Agent Chesty Short
Laurie Holden....Marita Covarrubias
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Dean Haglund....Langly
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Brian Thompson....Alien Bounty Hunter
Sarah Koskoff....Theresa Nemman Hoese
Gretchen Becker....Greta
Darin Cooper....Deputy Ray Hoese
Eddie Kaye Thomas....1st Young Man
Judd Trichter....2nd Young Man
Peter Macdissi....Prison Guard
Grace Demontesquiou....Baby
Kelly Demontesquiou....Baby